Dont even fuel your spaceship

its a wrap, even though i didnt get the special snap in pedals installed today, my new big blue bike, a true road bike, a miyata has been made operational.

here’s the bad part.

1.  ON MY OLD BIKE, i went up mt fitnah (the hill of burden or FAIRHILL) WITHOUT my vest or pack (so about 55 to 60 pounds less than normally, which i normally struggle to the point of fainting, change gears or just get off and walk part of the way up. 

WELL GUESS WHAT? Without the extras, in the HARDEST gear my bike offers, I CRUISED UP THE MOUNTAIN and didnt even have to get up off the seat to pedal.

IM A FREAKIN BEAST. BEAST. BEAST. BEAST BEAST.

you try it, i dare u. make a video and ill post it, HEART FAILURE AND ALL.

2. ive only cruised half a block with the new bike, without the pedals and OMG.

DO NOT WASTE YOUR TIME BUYING ROCKET FUEL ETC FOR YOUR SPACESHIPS IN HOPE OF CATCHING ME ON MY NEW BIKE. PERIOD.  IT’S OVER, A WRAP.  GO HOLLA @ SCOTTY AND SEE IF THE TRANSPORTER ROOM IS AVAILABLE, BECAUSE WARP SPEED JUST AINT GONNA MANAGE.

and dont wait til it’s packed like this, YOU WILL NEED EVERY BIT OF JUICE AVAILABLE.

THIS IS ME, A SELF-PROCLAIMED AND PLEASED AS PUNCH THIS STUFF IZ REALITY COMPLETE FREAKIN, WONT HOLD MY TONGUE, YOU MIGHT NEED TO BE REMINDED BEAST.

well, i gotta go.

peace.

im out.

(cue the sound)

and

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

LMAO.  THAT’S SICK.  JUST PLAIN SICK.

but if u dont like it, go get ur bike an meet me.

SEE IF YOU LIKE IT ANY BETTER THEN.

______________________________________________________________________________________

go see the beast now, he’s been waiting!

http://siddiqkhalifahbeastblog.wordpress.com/2008/08/24/i-beast/

 

Advertisements

~ by siddiq khalifah on August 24, 2008.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

 
%d bloggers like this: